O.P.S. UDYOG
O.P.S. UDYOG
G.T. Road, Amritsar Side, Opposite Vijaya Bank, Batala, Gurdaspur, Punjab
GST No. 03AAAFO6925A1ZU
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 08049473890 83% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Planner Machine

Our offered range of Planner Machine has versatile uses in various industries. These planner machines are widely appreciated for sturdy construction, high performance and high tensile strength. Manufactured using superior quality materials, all these planner machines are offered to the clients as per their detailed specifications. Before dispatching, these machines are stringently tested for mechanical, chemical and hardness features and to ensure flawlessness.

FEATURES
  • Design: It is a Very Double Rigid Column and Planner Fitted with Ball Bearing.

  • The Bed: The Bed if of Deep Box Section Type and is Tied Together at Frequent Intervals by Double Walled Bridge Pieces Extended to the Bottom of the Bed.

  • The Table: It is of Box Section Type and is Streamlined with Hand Scrapped 'V' way to Bear Heavy Load. It Is Heavily Ribbed and the Rack Provided in it is Accurately Machines and Milling Cut.

  • The Bearings: The Main Bearings for the Gearing are Cast Solid with the Bed. The Gears Teeth are Hobbing Machine cut Except Two Gears which are Helical. Gun Metal Bearings have been Provided for all the Shaft and Loose Pulleys. Taper Roller Bearings can also be Provided Instead of Gun Metal Bushes.

  • The Cross Rail: This is of Box Section Type with Large Surface. It is Suitable for Both Hand and Mechanical Drive.

  • Tool Post: These are Manufactured out of Close Grain Alloy Casting and Steel to Stand Heavy Cut. These Can be Driven Both Manually and Mechanically.

  • The Uprights: The Uprights are of Rigid Box Section Type. Keyed Firmly, Bolted on to the Bed and are Capable of Absorbing the Heaviest Shocks Without Vibration, Extra Pins are Provided to Re-Fit the Machine Accurately after Once it Dismantled.

  • The Drive: The Machine is Arranged for Direct Individual as well as Two Belt Drive.

Industrial Planner Machine

Industrial Planner Machine
  • Industrial Planner Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Country of OriginMade in India
ColorGreen
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Power2-5 HP
Planing Width43-61 inch
Height Under Cross Slide40-61 inch
Tool Add Feed9-14 inch

We are one of the most trust organizations that present extremely well-engineered lathe machines that are used to carry out heavy metal shaping jobs to perfection. These medium duty lathe machine.

Specifications:
Particulars H/LFt.66881010121214
Length of BedFt.101013131616191922
Length of TableFt.6.1126.3148.1128.31410.31410.31412.31412.31414.314
Stock of TableFt.6.1126.314991111131315
Width of TableInch253125313138313838
Planing WidthInch434943496161616161
Height Under Cross SlideInch404940495561556161
Tool Add FeedInch9129121214121414
Cross Slide FaceInch11.1121511.112151517151717
Pillar Face Inch8108lo1011.1121011.11211.11211.112
V to V CentreInch16.1122016.112202025202525
Na of Tool Post111222222
H P Required222335555
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Ready
Yes! I am Interested
X

Product Videos

Explore More Product



Reach Us
Sanjay Aggarwal (CEO)
O.P.S. UDYOG
Near Amritsar Industries, Out Side Khalsa Market, Paras Wale, Amritsar Road
G.T. Road, Amritsar Side, Opposite Vijaya Bank, Batala - 143505, Gurdaspur, Punjab, India


Call Us


Send E-mailSend SMS